17-18 ATHLETIC DIRECTOR’S LIST

 ***The students below participated in, and completed, a sport season while achieving an average of at least a B+ (89), with all grades above a B (83).

2017 – 2018

Marking Period 1

Last Name First Name GR SPORT
Alvarenga Fernando 09 Boys Soccer
Baxter Robert 11 Boys Soccer
Bonelli Nicolas 09 Boys Soccer
Carino Kevin 09 Boys Soccer
Colon Kyelia 09 Girls Volleyball
Dotel Edika 12 Cheer — Fall
Gilyard Mia 10 Cheer — Fall
Hichez Amanda 11 Girls Volleyball
Mannillo Veronica 12 Girls Soccer
Mendoza Osman 11 Boys Soccer
Moore Derrance 12 Football
Oliva Lizeth 12 Girls Soccer
Orsini Nadir 10 Football
Paredes Andrew 11 Boys Soccer
Pattni Yugal 10 Boys Soccer
Peguero Denise 11 Girls Volleyball
Peoples Aiyana 11 Girls Soccer
Quinones Giselle 09 Girls Volleyball
Ramirez Yarelis 10 Cheer — Fall
Santiago Elyse 11 Girls Soccer
Santiago Gianaly 11 Girls Volleyball
Santiago Kianna 12 Girls Volleyball
Schroeder Emily 10 Cheer — Fall
Shaw Jason 12 Boys Soccer
Torres Kaijah 10 Cheer — Fall
Vargas Nyisha 10 Cheer — Fall
Veloce Angelene 11 Girls Volleyball
Vizcarrondo Dezire 09 Cheer — Fall

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Marking Period 2

Last Name First Name GR SPORT
Assal Ahmed 09 Boys Basketball
Baxter Robert 11 Bowling
Cortes Brianna 11 Bowling
Gilyard Eriana 9 Indoor Track
Gilyard Mia 10 Indoor Track
Marlin Ivan 12 Boys Basketball
McCall Jihad 10 Boys Basketball
McLean Javenuz 11 Bowling
Melendez Xiara 11 Girls Basketball
Orsini Nadir 10 Boys Basketball
Paredes Andrew 11 Bowling
Patino Crystal 11 Indoor Track
Peoples Aiyana 11 Girls Basketball
Schroeder Emily 10 Indoor Track
Sessa Anthony 12 Swimming
Shaw Jason 12 Swimming
Smith Charles 12 Swimming
Solivan Jeremiah 09 Boys Basketball
Vizcarrondo Dezire 09 Indoor Track

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Marking Period 3

Last Name First Name GR SPORT
Cason Tasyana 09 Softball
Cepeda Lyana 11 Girls Lacrosse
Champion Samantha 12 Softball
Chia Elijah 11 Baseball
Colon Ricky 12 Outdoor Track
Cortes Brianna 11 Girls Lacrosse
Delvalle Gabriellis 10 Girls Lacrosse
Gilyard Mia 10 Softball
Haber Leah 9 Outdoor Track
Henson Daniel 10 Baseball
Herrera Cardona Ian 11 Boys Volleyball
Hichez Amanda 11 Girls Lacrosse
McLean Javenuz 11 Softball
Melendez Xiara 11 Girls Lacrosse
Moore Derrance 12 Outdoor Track
Paredes Andrew 11 Baseball
Peguero Denise 11 Outdoor Track
Peoples Aiyana 11 Softball
Pineiro Gabriel 12 Boys Volleyball
Santiago Arianna 9 Girls Lacrosse
Schroeder Emily 10 Girls Lacrosse
Smith CJ 12 Baseball
Veloce Angelene 11 Softball
Weintraub Rebecca 10 Girls Lacrosse